Results  

2012



 


Ker 39

Inis Mor 1st Overall RORC Season Points Championship

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st Overall RORC Cherbourg Race

Ker 43

Ptarmigan 1st in Class Vineyard Race

Ker 40

Catapault 1st in Division Ida Lewis Distance Race

Ker 40

AFR Midnight Rambler 1st in Division Audi Sydney Gold Coast Race

Ker 40

Keronimo 1st Overall Brewin Dolphin Commodores Cup

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st Overall Cork Week

Ker 39

Inis Mor 1st Overall Around Ireland Race

Ker 40

Magnum III 1st in Class RORC Myth of Malham Race

Ker 43

Ptarmigan 1st in Class Newport to Bermuda Race

Ker 51

Varuna 1st in Class Kiel to Eckernforde Welcome Race

Ker 40

Magnum III 1st in Class UK IRC National Championships

Ker 43

Ptarmigan 1st in Class Rolex New York Yacht Club Annual Regatta

Ker 53

Dralion 1st in Class Rolex Sanremo-St.Tropez-Sanremo

Ker 39

Antix 1st Class Zero BMW Irish IRC Championship

Ker 40

Magnum 3 1st Overall RORC Morgan Cup

Ker 40

Keronimo 1st in Class 1st weekend Commodores Cup Inshore Trials

Ker 40

Magnum 3 1st in Class Warsash Spring Series

Ker 40

KukuKerchu 1st in Class Neptune Regatta

Ker 40

Icebreaker 1st Overall BMW Auckland Regatta

Ker 40

AFR Midnight Rambler 1st Overall Grant Thornton Short Ocean Pointscore

Ker 40

AFR Midnight Rambler 1st Overall CYCA Ocean Pointscore Autumn

Ker 40

AFR Midnight Rambler 1st Overall Lion Island and Return Race

Ker 40

AFR Midnight Rambler 1st Overall Grant Thornton Short Ocean Autumn series

Ker 40

AFR Midnight Rambler 1st Overall Australia Day - City of Sydney Cup

Sydney 43

WallaWalla 2 1st Overall IRC A 18th Singapore Straights Regatta

Ker 40

Icebreaker 1st Div A IRC & PHRF Bay of Islands Regatta
 


2011



 


Ker 40

AFR Midnight Rambler 1st Overall IRC & ORC Lion Island - Botany Bay Race

Ker 40

AFR Midnight Rambler 1st Overall ORC Cabbage Tree Island Race

Ker 39

Inis Mor 1st in Class Atlantique le Telegramme Groupama

Ker 53

Dralion 1st in Class RORC Middle Sea Race

Ker 53

Dralion 1st in Class Les Voiles de St Tropez

Ker 40

Keronimo 1st in Class Little Britain Challenge Cup

Ker 40

AFR Midnight Rambler 1st Overall Lion Island Race

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st Overall RORC Seasons Points Championship

Ker 39

Erivale 1st Overall Cherbourg Race

Ker 32

Foxy Lady 5 1st in Class Western Circuit Sailing Regatta

Ker 40

Keronimo 1st in Class Fastnet Race

Ker 40

Marinetti 1st in Class Cowes Week "New York Challenge Cup"

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st in Class UK IRC National Championships

Ker 43

Ptarmigan 1st in Class Block Island Race Week

Ker 53

Dralion 1st in Class Rolex St Remo to St Tropez

Ker 40

Keronimo 1st in Class RORC Myth of Malham

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st Overall RORC North Sea Race

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st Overall RORC de Guingand Bowl

Ker 39

Inis Mor 1st in Class Spi Ouest Regatta

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st in Class RORC Carribean 600 Race

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st in Class Key West Race Week

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st in Class Fort Lauderdale to Key West Race

Ker 11.3

Kerisma 1st in Class Pitwater to Coffs Harbour Race
 


2010







Ker 11.3

Koull Baby 1st in Class Raja Muda Regatta

Ker 32

KukuKerchu 1st in Class Raja Muda Regatta

Ker 11.3

Daikin Airco 1st in Class ORCi World Championships - corinthian division

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st Overall RORC Season points championship

Ker 39

Erivale III 1st in Class RORC Cherbourg Race

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st in Class Around Britain and Ireland Race

Ker 39

Maridadi 1st in Class Torbay Week

Ker 39

Antix Eile Top Boat Overall Rolex Commodores Cup

Ker 39

Antix Eile 1st in Class Rolex Commodores Cup (Ker 39  Inis Mor 2nd)

Ker  11.5

Peacemaker 1st in Class Bayview to Mackinac Race

Ker 37

Jump Juice 1st in Class Cork Week

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st Overall Around Ireland Race (Ker 39 Inis Mor 2nd Overall)

Ker 32

KukuKerchu 1st in Class Koh Samui Regatta

Ker 55

Sfvorzando 1st in Class New York Yacht Club annual Regatta

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st in Class RORC Morgan Cup

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st Overall RORC Burnham to Ostend Race

Ker 39

Antix Eile 1st in Class Brewin Dolphin Scottish Series

Ker 50

Cracker 2 1st in Class Block Island Race

Ker 46

Tonnerre 1st Overall RORC Myth of Malham Race

Ker 39

Antix Eile 1st In Class Irish IRC Championships

Ker 46

'Tonnerre' 1st Overall RORC North Sea Race

Ker 39

'Inis Mor' 1st in Class Obelix Trophy

Ker 11.3

'Daikin Airco' 1st in Class

Scheveningen Winter Series

Ker 37 'Jump Juice' 1st in Class RORC Red Funnel Easter Challenge
Ker 11.3 Koull Baby 1st in Class Royal Langkawi Regatta
Ker 32 KukuKerchu 1st in Class Singapore Straights Regatta
 


2009



 


A good year offshore with four Ker designs in the top nine of the Rolex Fastnet Race Class Zero, three boats in the top four in the RORC Class Zero Offshore season points and a third Hobart race class win from only 3 attempts! Our new designs had a great season, with the new Ker 46 Tonnerre winning both inshore and offshore IRC Championships
 


Ker 11.3 Tow Truck 1st in Class Sydney to Hobart Race
Ker 32 KukuKerchu 1st in Class Raja Muda Regatta
Ker 11.5 'Peacemaker' 1st IRC Overall Manhasset Bay Fall Series
Ker 39 'Inis mor' 1st in Class l’Atlantique Le Télégramme Groupama
Ker 46 'Tonnerre' 1st in Class RORC Overall Season
Ker 39 'Erivale III' 1st in Class RORC Cherbourg Race
Ker 46 'Tonnerre' 2nd in Class Rolex Fastnet Race
Ker 39 'Erivale III' 2nd in Class Rolex Fastnet Race
Ker 39 'Inis mor' 3rd in Class Rolex Fastnet Race
Ker 11.3 'Daikin Airco' 1st Overall IRC Baltic Sprint Cup
Ker 46 'Tonnerre' 1st Overall RORC Morgan Cup
Ker 46 'Fair Do's VII' 1st in Class J.P. Morgan Around the Island Race
Ker 46 'Tonnerre' 1st Overall RORC de Guingand Bowl
Ker 46 'Tonnerre' 1st in Class UK IRC Championships
Ker 39 'Erivale III' 1st in Class RORC Cervantes Trophy
Ker 38 'Maluba' 1st in Class Gavitello d'argento 2009 - Punta Ala (6 from 6)
Ker 39 'Maluba' 1st in Class St Tropez IRC Championship
 


2008
A great Rolex Commodores Cup with Ker Designs as 5 out of 6 boats in first and second placed teams
 


Ker 11.3 'Tow Truck' 1st in Class Sydney to Hobart Race
Ker 46  'Fair Do's VII' 1st in Class Arc Translantic Race - Racing Division
Ker 39 'Antix Eile' 1st in Class RORC Commodores Cup
Ker 46  'Fair Do's VII' 2nd in Class RORC Commodores Cup
Ker 39  'Erivale III' 3rd in Class RORC Commodores Cup
Ker 39 'Erivale III' 1st in Class J.P. Morgan Around the Island Race
Ker 37 'Jump Juice' Top Boat Overall UK IRC National Championships
Ker 46  'Fair Do's VII' 1st in Class UK IRC National Championships
Ker 37 'Jump Juice' 1st in Class UK IRC National Championships
Ker 39  'Silk Glove' 1st in Class RORC Red Funnel Easter Challenge
Ker 31 'Sanguma' 1st in Class RORC Red Funnel Easter Challenge
Ker 50  'Snow Lion' 1st in Class Block Island Race
Ker 39 'Silk Glove' 1st in Class Kinsale Spring Series
Ker 39 'Maluba' 1st in Class 25 Trofeo Accademia Navel
Ker 39 'Inis mor' 1st in Class Tour de Belle isle
Ker 46 'Fair Do's VII' 1st in Class RORC Cervantes Trophy
Ker 39  'Erivale III' 1st in Class RORC Myth of Malham
Ker 39  'Erivale III' 1st in Class RORC Morgan Cup
Ker 39  'Erivale III' 1st in Class RORC Channel Race
Ker 11.3 Jaywalker 1st in Class South China Sea Race
 


2007



 


Ker 37 'Jump Juice'  Yacht of the Year  Irish Sailing Association
AC V5 Shosholoza 7th Louis Vuitton Cup
Ker 50  'Snow Lion' 1st in Class RORC Fastnet Race
Ker 32 'Teng Tools' 1st in Class UK IRC National Championships




Ker 50 'Magic Glove' 1st Overall IRC 2
Key West Race Week
Ker 50 'Magic Glove' 1st Overall IRC 0
Block Island Race Week
Ker 37 'Jump Juice' 1st Overall and IRC 1
Bell Laurie Scottish Series
Ker 11.3 'Cracker' 1st Overall IRC 2
Block Island Race Week
Ker 32 'Teng Tools' 1st in Class
UK IRC National Championships
Ker 32 'Checkmate' 1st in Class
Deauville Week / French IRC National Championships
       
       
2006







Ker 55 'Aera' 1st in Classs
Gulf Stream Series
Ker 55 'Aera' 1st in Class
Key West Week
Ker 50 'Snow Lion' 1st in Class
Newport-Bermuda Race
Ker 50 'Magic Glove' 1rd Overall and Class 0
Cork Week
Ker 46 'Fair Do's VII' 1st Black Group Overall
Cowes Week
Ker 46 'Fair Do's VII' 1st in Class
Cowes Week
Ker 46 'Fair Do's VII' 1st in Class
Rolex Commodore's Cup
Ker 37 'Jump Juice' 1st Overall Calves Week
Ker 37 'Jump Juice' 1st in Class
Cork Week
Ker 36 'Software Mistress' 1st in Class
De Guingand Bowl
Ker 32 'Teng Tools' 1st Overall BMW Round Ireland
Ker 32 'Checkmate' 1st in Class
Royal Cork Yacht Club Autum Series
Ker 11.3 'Highlife' 1st in Class
Rolex Antigua Race Week
Ker 11.3 'Highlife' 1st in Class
Royal Dartmouth Regatta
 


 


2005
(Season Highlights Only)





Ker 55 'Aera' Yacht of the Year Royal Ocean Racing Club
Ker 39 'Flying Glove' 1st IRC 0
Red Funnel Regatta
Ker 39 'Flying Glove' 1st IRC 0
UK IRC Nationals
Ker 39 'Flying Glove' 1st IRC 2
Cowes Week








Ker 39 'Flying Glove' 1st IRC 0
Howth Autum League
Ker 11.3 'Highlife' 1st IRC 1l Royal Dartmouth Regatta
 


 


2004
(Season Highlights Only)





Ker 55 'Aera' 1st Overall Sydney to Hobart
Ker 55 'Aera' 1st in Class
San Franscisco Big Boat Series
Ker 39 'Flying Glove' 1st in Class
Rolex Commodores Cup
Ker 32 'Calyx Voice & Data' 1st Overall BMW Round Ireland
Ker 32 'Fair Do's VI' 1st in Class
Rolex Commodores Cup
Ker 11.3 'El Gringo' 1st Overall De Guingand Bowl
Ker 11.3 'El Gringo' 1st Overall Myth of Malham








 


2003
(Season Highlights Only)





Ker 55 'Aera' Top Inshore Boat Admiral's Cup
Ker 55 'Aera' 1st in Class
UK IRC National Chamionships
Ker 55 'Aera' 1st in Class
Cowes Week (including winning the Britannia Cup)
Ker 55 'Aera' 1st in Class
Myth of Malham
Ker 32 'Vodoo Chile' 1st in Class
Howth Autum League
 


2000 - 2002






Ker 11.3/Ker 10.5/Ker 9mMultiple trophy winner at Cowes week 2001, 2002 including New York Challenge Cup, Rocking Chair Trophy and Queens Cup. Top inshore yacht in 2002 Rolex Commodore's Cup, Class Winner Cork Week