All Yachts - All Years

Year Yacht Type Yacht Name Event/News Name Result
2017 Ker 46 Patrice Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race 1st in Division
2014 Ker 46 Patrice Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race 1st in Division
2017 Sydney 43 Mandrake Phuket Kings Cup Regatta 1st IRC 1
2017 Sydney 43 Occasional Coarse Language too Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race 1st Corinthian Division
2016 Ker 40 Signal 8 Turkish Airlines Around the Island Race (Hong Kong) 1st in Class
2017 Ker 46 Zannekin Turkish Airlines Around the Island Race (Hong Kong) 1st in Class
2016 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Cowes Week 1st in Class
2016 Ker 39 Tiger III Atlantique le Telegramme 1st in Class
2016 Ker 46 Zannekin Volvo China Coast Regatta 1st in Class
2016 Sydney 43 Mandrake Volvo China Coast Regatta 1st in Class
2016 Ker 40+ Invictus Fast 40+ Series - Round 5 1st Overall
2016 Ker 42 Black Baza Hong Kong to Hainan Race 1st Overall
2016 Ker 42 Black Baza China Sea Race 1st Overall
2013 Sydney 43 Elektra Volvo China Coast Regatta 1st in Class
2017 Ker 40+ Invictus Fast 40 Season Championship 1st Overall
2012 Sydney 43 Occasional Coarse Language too CYCA Gascoigne Cup 1st Overall
2017 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa RORC Overall Season Championship 1st in Class
2017 Sydney 43 Mandrake Volvo China Coast Regatta 1st in Class
2017 Ker 46 Zannekin Volvo China Coast Regatta 1st in Class
2015 Ker 46 Zannekin Audi China Coast Regatta 1st in Class
2015 Ker 46 Zannekin Volvo China Coast Regatta 1st in Class
2015 Ker 40 Flying Box Rolex Middle Sea Race 1st in Class
2015 Bolt 37 Valkyrie Long Point Race Week 1st in Class
2015 Sydney GTS43 Luctor 3 Scheveningen - Michiel de Ruyter Race 1st Overall
2015 Ker 40+ Invictus Fast 40+ 1st race 1st Overall
2011 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Cherbourg Race 1st Overall
2017 Ker 46 Zannekin HHYC Typhoon Series 1st in Class
2017 Ker 42 Sea Wolf China Cup International Regatta 1st in Division
2017 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa RORC Cherbourg Race 1st Overall
2018 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa RORC Cherbourg Race 1st Overall
2013 Ker 39 Inis Mor RORC Cherbourg Race 1st in Class
2010 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race 1st in Class
2016 Ker 46 Shakti RORC Channel Race 1st Overall
2016 Ker 46 Shakti RORC Ile d'Ouessant Race 1st Overall
2014 Ker 46 Patrice Airlie Beach Race Week 1st in Division
2013 Ker 40 Magnum III Rolex Fastnet Race 1st in Class
2015 Ker 40 Hooligan VII RORC Cherbourg Race 1st in Class
2015 Ker 51 Tonnerre 4 Cowes Week 1st in Class
2015 Ker 39 GOA Rolex Fastnet Race 1st in Class
2015 Ker 51 Tonnerre 4 RORC Cherbourg Race 1st Overall
2016 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III UK IRC National Chamionships 1st in Class
2015 Ker 42 Black Baza Hong Kong to Vietnam Race 1st Overall
2018 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa RORC De Guingand Bowl 1st in Class
2012 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Cherbourg Race 1st Overall
2011 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens UK IRC National Chamionships 1st in Class
2010 Ker 39 Antix Eile Commodores' Cup 1st Overall
2018 Ker 40 Hooligan VII RORC De Guingand Bowl 1st in Class
2018 Class 40 Concise 8 RORC De Guingand Bowl 1st in Class
2012 Ker 40 AFR Midnight Rambler Audi Sydney Gold Coast Race 1st in Division
2012 Ker 40 Magnum III RORC Morgan Cup 1st Overall
2012 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens Cork Week 1st Overall
2012 Sydney GTS43 WallaWalla 2 18th Singapore Straights Regatta 1st Overall IRC A
2012 Ker 40 KukuKerchu Neptune Regatta 1st in Class
2009 Ker 46 Fair Do's VII Round the Island Race 1st in Class
2014 Ker 40 Cutting Edge RORC Caribbean 600 1st in Class
2014 Ker 40 Catapault Commodores' Cup 1st Overall
2012 Ker 40 Icebreaker BMW Auckland Regatta 1st Overall
2014 Ker 50 Varuna Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race 1st Overall
2014 Class 40 Concise 8 Round the Island Race 1st in Class
2014 Ker 39 Antix Eile RORC Easter Challenge 1st in Class
2014 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Cherbourg Race 1st in Class
2014 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Cowes - Dinard - St Malo Race 1st in Class
2014 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Channel Race 1st in Class
2014 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens East Coast Race 1st in Class
2012 Ker 40 Keronimo Commodores' Cup 1st Overall
2013 Ker 40 Magnum III UK IRC National Championships 1st Overall
2012 Ker 40 Catapault Ida Lewis Distance Race 1st in Division
2008 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III Round the Island Race 1st in Division
2012 Ker 51 Varuna Kiel to Eckernforde Welcome Race 1st in Class
2012 Ker 43 Ptarmigan Newport to Bermuda Race 1st in Class
2012 Ker 43 Ptarmigan Rolex New York Yacht Club Annual Regatta 1st in Class
2012 Ker 43 Ptarmigan Vineyard Race 1st in Class
2012 Ker 53 Dralion Rolex Sanremo-St.Tropez-Sanremo 1st in Class
2013 Ker 40 Magnum III UK IRC National Chamionships 1st Overall
2012 Ker 40 Magnum III UK IRC National Chamionships 1st in Class
2013 Ker 39 Inis Mor RORC Cowes - Dinard - St Malo Race 1st in Class
2013 Ker 40 Magnum III UK IRC National Chamionships 1st in Class
2013 Sydney GTS 43 Occasional Coarse Language too Land Rover Sydney to Gold Coast Race 1st in Division
2012 Ker 40 Magnum III Warsash Spring Series 1st in Class
2012 Ker 40 AFR Midnight Rambler Grant Thornton Short Ocean Autumn series 1st Overall
2012 Ker 40 AFR Midnight Rambler Grant Thornton Short Ocean Pointscore 1st Overall
2012 Ker 39 Inis Mor Round Ireland Race 1st Overall
2012 Ker 40 Icebreaker Bay of Islands Regatta 1st Div A IRC & PHRF
2012 Ker 39 Antix Eile BMW Irish IRC Championship 1st Class Zero
2012 Ker 40 AFR Midnight Rambler CYCA Ocean Pointscore Autumn 1st Overall
2012 Ker 40 AFR Midnight Rambler Australia Day - City of Sydney Cup 1st Overall
2012 Ker 40 Magnum III RORC Myth of Malham Race 1st in Class
2012 Ker 40 AFR Midnight Rambler Lion Island and Return Race 1st Overall
2014 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Caribbean 600 1st in Class
2015 Ker 40 Antix RYS Bicentenary International Regatta 1st in Class
2018 Ker 56 Varuna Bermuda to Hamburg Race 1st IRC Overall
2018 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa RORC Channel Race 1st in Class
2018 Class 40 Concise 8 RORC Cowes St Malo Race 1st in Class
2018 Class 40 Concise 8 Round the Island Race 1st in Class
2015 Sydney 43 Christopher Dragon NYYC Annual Regatta 1st in Class
2015 Ker 40+ Invictus Round the Island Race 1st in Class
2015 Ker 46 Patrice Land Rover Sydney to Gold Coast Race 1st in Division
2015 Ker 51 Tonnerre 4 UK IRC National Chamionships 1st in Class
2015 Class 40 Concise 8 Round the Island Race 1st in Class
2006 Ker 46 CR - Custom Fair Do's VII Commodores' Cup 1st in Class
2017 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa UK IRC National Championship - Class 1 1st in Class
2018 Ker 40 Hooligan VII RORC Mogan Cup 1st in Class
2008 Ker 11.3 Skipjack of Cowes East Coast Race 1st in Class
2008 Ker 39 Antix Eile Commodores' Cup 1st in Class
2016 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Morgan Cup Race 1st Overall
2018 Ker 50 Temptation NYYC Annual Regatta 1st in Class
2018 Ker 43 Baraka Gp RORC Morgan Cup 1st in Class
2018 Ker 46 Patrice Noumea Groupama Race 1st Overall IRC & ORC
2004 Ker 32 Fair Do's VI Commodores' Cup 1st in Class
2018 Ker 43 Baraka Gp Volvo Round Ireland Race 1st Overall
2014 Ker 39 Inis Mor Round Ireland Race 1st in Class
2017 Ker 40+ Pace UK IRC National Championship - Fast 40 Class 1st in Class
2013 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Morgan Cup Race 1st Overall
2013 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens East Coast Race 1st Overall
2013 Ker 39 Inis Mor RORC De Guingand Bowl Race 1st in Class
2016 Bolt 37 Valkyrie Long Beach Race Week 1st in Class
2014 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Morgan Cup Race 1st in Class
2010 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens Round Ireland Race 1st Overall
2011 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens North Sea Race 1st Overall
2015 Sydney 43 Christopher Dragon Block Island Race Week 1st in Class
2018 Sydney 43 Christopher Dragon Newport to Bermuda Race 1st in Division
2018 Class 40 Concise 8 RORC Morgan Cup 1st in Class
2017 Ker 50 Temptation Block Island Race Week 1st in Class
2008 Ker 37 Jump Juice UK IRC National Championships 1st in Class
2004 Ker 39 - Custom Flying Glove Commodores' Cup 1st in Class
2016 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III Round Ireland Race 1st Overall
2011 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens East Coast Race 1st in Class
2018 Sydney 43 Mandrake Samui Regatta 1st in Class
2018 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa RORC Myth of Malham 1st Overall
2018 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa RORC North Sea Race 1st IRC 0
2018 Ker 46+ Lighthorse Alpha+ RHKYC Spring Regatta 1st in Class
2018 Ker 40 Hooligan VII RORC Myth of Malham 1st IRC 1
2011 Ker 40 Keronimo RORC Myth of Malham Race 1st in Class
2017 Ker 46 Van Uden RORC North Sea Race 1st IRC Overall
2017 Ker 46 Lady Mariposa RORC De Guingand Bowl 1st in Class
2010 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Myth of Malham Race 1st Overall
2010 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Morgan Cup 1st in Class
2015 Ker 51 Tonnerre 4 RORC Morgan Cup Race 1st Overall
2016 Ker 46 Shakti RORC De Guingand Bowl Race 1st Overall
2016 Bolt 37 Valkyrie Newport to Ensanda Race 1st Overall
2013 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens North Sea Race 1st Overall
2010 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Burnham to Ostend Race 1st Overall
2016 Ker 40 Signal 8 Spring Regatta 1st in Division
2017 Ker 40+ Invictus RORC Vice Admirals Cup - Fast 40 Class 1st in Class
2013 Ker 40 Magnum III RORC Cervantes Trophy Race 1st in Class
2013 Ker 40 Hooligan VII RORC Myth of Malham Race 1st Overall
2006 Ker 11.3 Minnie the Moocher RORC Myth of Malham Race 1st in Class
2010 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC North Sea Race 1st Overall
2017 Ker 42 Black Baza Asian Yachting Grand Prix Boat of the Year
2010 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Cervantes Trophy Race 1st in Class
2011 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC De Guingand Bowl Race 1st Overall
2015 Sydney GTS43 Coin Coin North Sea Race 1st in Class
2010 Ker 37 Jump Juice RORC Red Funnel Easter Challenge 1st in Class
2018 Sydney 43 Mandrake Commodore's Cup - Philippines 1st in Class
2017 Ker 40+ Invictus Fast 40+ Easter Challenge 1st in Class
2017 Ker 46 Invictus RORC Easter Challenge - Fast 40 1st in Class
2008 Ker 39 Silk Glove RORC Red Funnel Easter Challenge 1st in Class
2014 Ker 39 Antix Eile UK IRC National Chamionships 1st in Class
2014 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Myth of Malham Race 1st in Class
2014 Sydney GTS43 Luctor 3 North Sea Race 1st in Class
2017 Ker 42 Black Baza Hong Kong to San Fernando Race 1st in Class
2018 Sydney 43 Mandrake Rolex China Sea Race 1st Overall
2018 Sydney 43 Mandrake Rolex China Sea Race 1st in Class
2016 Ker 37 Jump Juice RORC Easter Challenge 1st in Class
2016 Ker 43 Otra Vez RORC Easter Challenge 1st in Class
2018 Sydney 43 Mandrake Subic Bay Verde Island Race 1st in Class
2017 Ker 42 Black Baza Subic to Boracay Race & Boracay Cup 1st in Class
2011 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Caribbean 600 1st in Class
2013 Ker 43 Ptarmigan Northern Ocean Racing Trophy 1st Overall
2013 Ker 40 Catapault Key West Race Week 1st in Class
2012 Sydney GTS 43 Occasional Coarse Language too Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race 1st in Division
2015 Ker 40 Antix RORC Easter Challenge 1st in Class
2013 Ker 43 Ptarmigan Storm Trisail Club Boat of the Year
2016 Sydney 43 Christopher Dragon Quantum Key West Race Week 1st in Class
2007 Ker 32 Checkmate Deauville Week - French IRC Nationals 1st in Class
2006 Ker 36 Software Mistress RORC De Guingand Bowl Race 1st in Class
2007 Ker 46 CR - Custom Fair Do's VII Round Eddystone Race 1st Overall
2007 Ker 50 Magic Glove Block Island Race Week 1st Overall IRC 0
2007 Ker 11.3 Cracker Block Island Race Week 1st Overall IRC 2
2007 Ker 50 Magic Glove Key West Race Week 1st Overall IRC 2
2007 Ker 37 Jump Juice Bell Laurie Scottish Series 1st Overall and IRC 1
2007 Ker 11.3 Skipjack of Cowes East Coast Race 1st in Class
2007 Ker 37 Jump Juice Irish Sailing Association Yacht of the Year
2007 Ker 32 Teng Tools UK IRC National Championships 1st in Class
2006 Ker 55 Aera Key West Race Week 1st in Class
2008 Ker 50 Snow Lion Block Island Race Week 1st in Class
2008 Ker 11.3 Tow Truck Sydney to Hobart Race 1st in Class
2008 Ker 38 Maluba 25 Trofeo Accademia Navel 1st in Class
2008 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Myth of Malham 1st in Class
2008 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Morgan Cup 1st in Class
2008 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Channel Race 1st in Class
2008 Ker 39 Inis Mor Tour de Belle isle 1st in Class
2008 Ker 46 Fair Do's VII RORC Cervantes Trophy 1st in Class
2008 Ker 39 Silk Glove Kinsale Spring Series 1st in Class
2006 Ker 55 Aera Gulf Stream Series 1st in Class
2006 Ker 46 CR - Custom Fair Do's VII Cowes Week 1st Black Group Overall
2006 Ker 50 Magic Glove Cork Week 1rd Overall and Class 0
2006 Ker 32 Teng Tools Round Ireland Race 1st Overall
2003 Ker 55 Aera Admiral's Cup Top Inshore Boat
2003 Ker 55 Aera Cowes Week (incl. Britannia Cup) 1st in Class
2003 Ker 55 Aera RORC Myth of Malham Race 1st in Class
2003 Ker 55 Aera UK IRC National Championships 1st in Class
2004 Ker 11.3 El Gringo RORC Myth of Malham Race 1st Overall
2004 Ker 11.3 El Gringo RORC De Guingand Bowl Race 1st Overall
2004 Ker 32 Calyx The Voice and Data People Round Ireland Race 1st Overall
2004 Ker 55 Aera Sydney to Hobart Race 1st Overall
2004 Ker 55 Aera San Franscisco Big Boat Series 1st in Class
2005 Ker 39 - Custom Flying Glove Howth Autumn League 1st IRC 0
2005 Ker 11.3 Highlife Royal Dartmouth Regatta 1st IRC 1
2005 Ker 39 - Custom Flying Glove Cowes Week 1st IRC 2
2005 Ker 55 Aera RORC Overall Season Yacht of the Year
2005 Ker 39 - Custom Flying Glove Red Funnel Regatta 1st IRC 0
2005 Ker 39 - Custom Flying Glove UK IRC National Championships 1st IRC 0
2006 Ker 50 Snow Lion Newport to Bermuda Race 1st in Class
2006 Ker 37 Jump Juice Cork Week 1st in Class
2006 Ker 32 Checkmate Royal Cork Yacht Club Autumn Series 1st in Class
2006 Ker 11.3 Highlife Rolex Antigua Race Week 1st in Class
2006 Ker 11.3 Highlife Royal Dartmouth Regatta 1st in Class
2006 Ker 37 Jump Juice Calves Week 1st Overall
2008 Ker 46 Fair Do's VII UK IRC National Championships 1st in Class
2011 Ker 40 Keronimo Little Britain Challenge Cup 1st in Class
2008 Ker 31 Sanguma RORC Red Funnel Easter Challenge 1st in Class
2011 Ker 40 Marinetti Cowes Week "New York Challenge Cup" 1st in Class
2010 Ker 11.5 Peacemaker BayView to Mackinac Race 1st in Class
2010 Ker 11.3 Koull Baby Raja Muda Regatta 1st in Class
2010 Ker 11.3 Koull Baby Royal Langkawi Regatta 1st in Class
2010 Ker 11.3 Daikin Airco ORCi World Championships - corinthian Division 1st in Class
2010 Ker 11.3 Daikin Airco Scheveningen Winter Series 1st in Class
2010 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Season points championship 1st Overall
2010 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens Round Ireland Race 1st Overall
2010 Ker 32 KukuKerchu Singapore Straights Regatta 1st in Class
2010 Ker 55 Sfvorzando New York Yacht Club annual Regatta 1st in Class
2010 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race 1st in Class
2011 Ker 39 Inis Mor Atlantique le Telegramme Groupama 1st in Class
2011 Ker 43 Ptarmigan Block Island Race Week 1st in Class
2011 Ker 40 AFR Midnight Rambler Lion Island Race 1st Overall
2011 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Overall Season 1st Overall
2011 Ker 40 AFR Midnight Rambler Lion Island - Botany Bay Race 1st Overall IRC & ORC
2011 Ker 32 Foxy Lady 5 Western Circuit Sailing Regatta 1st in Class
2011 Ker 39 Inis Mor Spi Ouest Regatta 1st in Class
2011 Ker 11.3 Kerisma Pitwater to Coffs Harbour Race 1st in Class
2011 Ker 53 Dralion Rolex St Remo to St Tropez 1st in Class
2011 Ker 53 Dralion RORC Middle Sea Race 1st in Class
2011 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens Fort Lauderdale to Key West Race 1st in Class
2011 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens Key West Race Week 1st in Class
2011 Ker 53 Dralion Les Voiles de St Tropez 1st in Class
2010 Ker 32 KukuKerchu Raja Muda Regatta 1st in Class
2010 Ker 50 Cracker 2 Block Island Race Week 1st in Class
2010 Ker 32 KukuKerchu Koh Samui Regatta 1st in Class
2009 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC de Guingand Bowl 1st Overall
2008 Ker 46 Fair Do's VII Arc Transatlantic Race - Racing Division 1st in Class
2013 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Overall Season 1st Overall
2008 Ker 11.3 Jaywalker South China Sea Race 1st in Class
2012 Ker 39 Inis Mor RORC Season Points Championship 1st Overall
2009 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Cherbourg Race 1st in Class
2009 Ker 38 Maluba St Tropez IRC Championship 1st in Class
2009 Ker 38 Maluba Gavitello d'argento - Punta Ala (6 from 6) 1st in Class
2009 Ker 32 KukuKerchu Raja Muda Regatta 1st in Class
2009 Ker 11.3 Tow Truck Sydney to Hobart Race 1st in Class
2009 Ker 11.3 Daikin Airco Baltic Sprint Cup 1st Overall IRC
2009 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens RORC Morgan Cup 1st Overall
2010 Ker 37 Jump Juice Cork Week 1st in Class
2009 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Cervantes Trophy 1st Overall
2009 Ker 11.5 Peacemaker Manhasset Bay Fall Series 1st IRC Overall
2009 Ker 39 Inis Mor Atlantique Le Telegramme Groupama 1st in Class
2009 Ker 46 - Custom Tonnerre De Breskens UK IRC National Chamionships 1st in Class
2011 Ker 40 AFR Midnight Rambler Cabbage Tree Island Race 1st Overall ORC
2010 Ker 39 Maridadi Torbay Week 1st in Class
2010 Ker 39 Inis Mor Obelix Trophy 1st in Class
2010 Ker 39 - Custom Erivale III RORC Cherbourg Race 1st in Class
2010 Ker 39 Antix Eile Brewin Dolphin Scottish Series 1st in Class
2010 Ker 39 Antix Eile Irish IRC Championships 1st in Class
2003 Ker 32 Voodoo Chile Howth Autumn League 1st in Class