Aera

Ker 55 - Aera

Current Name: Irie 2

Previous Names: Sfvorzando

No short description

  • LOA: 16.52
  • Beam: 4.09
  • Draft: 3.20
  • Displacement: 9900
  • Project Name: Ker 55
  • Project Type: racing
  • Build Type: Custom
  • Mono/Multi: Monohull
  • Stage: Built
  • Year: 2003
  • Previous boat names: Sfvorzando
  • Manufacturer: Acheson and Rossa
  • Spars: Formula Spars

2010

  • 1st in Class: New York Yacht Club annual Regatta

2006

  • 1st in Class: Key West Race Week
  • 1st in Class: Gulf Stream Series

2005

  • Yacht of the Year: RORC Overall Season

2004

  • 1st Overall: Sydney to Hobart Race
  • 1st in Class: San Franscisco Big Boat Series

2003

  • 1st in Class: UK IRC National Championships
  • 1st in Class: RORC Myth of Malham Race
  • 1st in Class: Cowes Week (incl. Britannia Cup)
  • Top Inshore Boat: Admiral's Cup