Cape-Fling

Cape Fling

Current Name: Van Uden

Previous Names: Shakti

Production IRC Racer - Overall RORC series winner

  • LOA: 13.50
  • Beam: 4.50
  • Draft: 3.40
  • Project Name: Ker 46
  • Project Type: racing
  • Build Type: Production
  • Mono/Multi: Monohull
  • Stage: Built
  • Year: 2012
  • Previous boat names: Shakti
  • Construction Material: carbon/epoxy/foam
  • Manufacturer: McConaghy

2019

  • 1st IRC 0: RORC St Malo Race
  • 1st Overall IRC: North Sea Regatta
  • 1st IRC 0: RORC Cervantes Race

2017

  • 1st IRC Overall: RORC North Sea Race

2016

  • 1st Overall: RORC Ile d'Ouessant Race
  • 1st Overall: RORC Channel Race
  • 1st Overall: RORC De Guingand Bowl Race