Magic-Glove

Ker 50 - Magic Glove

Current Name: Temptation

Previous Names: Cracker 2

No short description

  • LOA: 15.34
  • Beam: 4.16
  • Draft: 3.11
  • Displacement: 9424
  • Project Name: Ker 50
  • Project Type: racing
  • Build Type: Custom
  • Mono/Multi: Monohull
  • Stage: Built
  • Year: 2006
  • Base rating: 1.227
  • Previous boat names: Cracker 2
  • Construction Material: carbon/epoxy/foam
  • Manufacturer: McConaghy
  • Deck hardware: Harken
  • Electrical: B&G
  • Spars: Formula Spars

2019

  • 1st in Class: Block Island Race

2018

  • 1st in Class: NYYC Annual Regatta

2017

  • 1st in Class: Block Island Race Week

2010

  • 1st in Class: Block Island Race Week

2007

  • 1st Overall IRC 0: Block Island Race Week
  • 1st Overall IRC 2: Key West Race Week

2006

  • 1rd Overall and Class 0: Cork Week