Tonnerre-4

Tonnerre 4

Current Name: Fast Exit II

Previous Names: Varuna, Oystercatcher XXXIII

No short description

  • LOA: 15.45
  • Beam: 4.75
  • Draft: 3.71
  • Displacement: 7019
  • Project Name: Ker 51
  • Project Type: racing
  • Build Type: Production
  • Mono/Multi: Monohull
  • Stage: Built
  • Year: 2012
  • Base rating: 1.39
  • Previous boat names: Varuna, Oystercatcher XXXIII
  • Construction Material: carbon/epoxy/Nomex
  • Manufacturer: Knierim Yachtbau GmbH
  • Deck hardware: Harken
  • Electrical: B&G
  • Spars: Hall

2018

  • 1st IRC Overall: Bermuda to Hamburg Race

2015

  • 1st Overall: RORC Cherbourg Race
  • 1st in Class: Cowes Week
  • 1st in Class: UK IRC National Chamionships
  • 1st Overall: RORC Morgan Cup Race
  • 1st IRC 2: Key West Race Week

2014

  • 1st Overall: Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race

2013

  • 1st IRC 1: Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race

2012

  • 1st in Class: Kiel to Eckernforde Welcome Race